Catalogue


International data base, February 1990 [electronic resource] /
principal investigator, U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census, Center for International Research.
imprint
Washington, D.C. : The Center ; Ann Arbor, Mich. : Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research [distributor], [1990?].
format(s)
Computer Programs
Holdings
More Details
imprint
Washington, D.C. : The Center ; Ann Arbor, Mich. : Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research [distributor], [1990?].
general note
Also known as: IDB.
abstract
This dataset contains information from tables of demographic, economic and social data for the countries of the world. Information presented includes population, health, nutrition, morality, fertility, family planning and contraceptive use, literacy, housing, and economic activity data. Tabular data are broken down by such variables as age, sex and urban/rural residence.
catalogue key
4747230
geographical coverage
International.

  link to old catalogue

Report a problem